Mel Ott Little league is a Volunteer Baseball / Softball League open to boys and girls ages 4 thru 18, the organization is charted by Little League International, Williamsport . Our program was established in 1958 in District #1 in the State of New York.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 2022 SUMMER EXTRAVAGANZA

10U

1. WEST SENECA MAGIC - DIANA

2. AMHERST LIGHTNING - DiBARTOLOMEO

3. LG LASERS - ISBRANDT

4. WNY REVENGE - NICKENS

5. AMHERST THUNDER - SHEAKS

6. ROCHESTER LADY LIONS - BUSCEMI

7. CLARENCE RED DEVILS - KEGLER

8. MEL OTT HURRICANES - SMITH

9. CLARENCE RED DEVILS - ZOGARIA

10. GRAND ISLANG VIKINGS - NEWELL

 

12U

1. NT DIAMOND JAXX - CONE

2.WEST SENECA MAGIC - HAGLER

3. CLARENCE RED DEVILS - JORDON

4. USSSA PRIDE - KENYON

5. ORCHARD PARK STARZ - McMULLEN

6. AMHERST THUNDER - WOLFANGER

7. WNY REVENGE - MILLER

8. LAKESHORE ECLIPSE - GARLAND

9. MEL OTT HURRICANES - SMITH

10. CLARENCE RED DEVILS - HUTCHISON

11. OLEAN SYNERGY - VANHOUTTE

12. HAMBURG DAWGS - DAVIS

13. KENMORE BLUE DEVILS - GENNARO

14. 

 

14U

1. LAKESHORE ECLIPSE - DYLIK

2. LADY CARDINALS - JOHNSON

3. NT DIAMOND JAXX - WITT

4. ALLE-CATT RUSH - KEESLER

5. SANDLOT SAINTS - STURGEON

6. CLARENCE RED DEVILS - WALCZAK

7. CAYUGA GAMBLERS - LUCHESE

8. LAKEVIEW LIGHTNING - LOW

9. WEST SENECA MAGIC - GROSS

10. LOU GEHRIG LASERS - MOBUS

11. AVALANCHE SOFTBALL - RAAB

12. LAKESHORE ECLIPSE - LOGAN/COVERT

13. KENMORE BLUE DEVILS - LEGGETT

14. WHEATFIELD NITRO - FONTANA

15. HAMBURG DAWGS - COMERFORD

16. KENMORE BLUE DEVILS - SCHULER

17. LANCASTER HEAT - PYSZCZEK

18. LOU GEHRIG LASERS - KOTHE

 

16U

1. NT DIAMOND JAXX - DEAN

2. MEL OTT HURRICANES - BUCKLEY

3. WHEATFIELD NITRO - DININO

4. LANCASTER HEAT - WEYDIG

5. LAKESHORE ECLIPSE - IMIOLA

6. GENESEE REVOLT - LAMPART

7. WHEATFIELD NITRO - BERNHARD

8. WEST SENECA MAGIC - MESI

9. AMHERST THUNDER - JURKOWSKI

10. CLARENCE RED DEVILS - BARTON

11. LG LASERS ELITE - HOEHMAN

12. KENMORE BLUE DEVILS - HARRALL

13. SANDLOT SAINTS - HALEY

14. SANDLOT SAINTS - KENDZIA

                                                                                                                                                                                            

 

14U -  2021 FALL EXTRAVAGANZA

1. NT DIAMOND JAXX - SYRUWS

2. LAKESHORE ECLIPSE - DYLIK

3. ROCHESTER LADY LIONS - WATSON

4. CLARENCE RED DEVILS - BARTON

5. WEST SENECA MAGIC - MESI

6. CAYUGA GAMBLERS - KRESMAN/TRIPI

7. LANCASTER HEAT - MORAN/MONIN

8. AMHERST THUNDER - WAIKIKI

9. CAYUGA GAMBLERS - LUCHESE

10. AMHERST LIGHTNING - WESOLOWSKI

11. USSSA PRIDE - ADAMO

12. ORCHARD PARK STARZ - MALONEY

13. AMHERST THUNDER - CALANDRA

14. LAKESHORE ECLIPSE - COVERT/LOGAN

15. WHEATFIELD NITRO - MOORE

16. LG LASERS - KOTHE

 

 2021 SUMMER EXTRAVAGANZA

10U

1. NT DIAMOND JAXX - CONE

2. CLARENCE RED DEVILS- HUBACHER

3. CLARENCE RED DEVILS - FLORY/GARVER

4. LG LASERS - ISBRANDT

5. KENMORE - KENERSON

6. LAKESHORE ECLIPSE- GARLAND

7. ROCHESTER LADY LIONS - NEWNHAM

8. LOU GEHRIG LASERS - RUSTOWICZ

9. LAKEVIEW LIGHTNING - POLASIK

10. GRAND ISLAND RAPIDS - KARSKI

11. OP STARZ- KINGSTON

12. LOU GEHRIG LASERS - DePRIMA

 

12U

1. KENMORE BLUE DEVILS - GENNARO

2. LOU GEHRIG LASERS - KOTHE

3. KENMORE BLUE DEVILS- LEGGETT

4. WHEATFIELD NITRO - MOORE

5. ROCHESTER RATTLERS - ROBERTS

6. NT DIAMOND JAXX - SYRUWS

7. CLARENCE RED DEVILS - WALCZAK

8. ROCHESTER LADY LIONS BC - WILLIAMS

9. GRAND ISLAND RAPIDS - HAMILTON

10. LAKESHORE ECLIPSE - LOGAN

11. USSSA PRIDE - ADAMO

12. LAKEVIEW LIGHTNING - BIELA

13. CAYUGA GAMBLERS - LUCHESE

14. ROCHESTER LADY LIONS - MATHIS

15. AMHERST THUNDER - FULFORD

16. WEST SENECA MAGIC - McCANN/COSTA

 

14U

1. CLARENCE RED DEVILS- BARTON

2. KENMORE - BATTAGLIA

3. NY DIAMOND JAXX - BERAS/BRENNAN

4. AMHERST THUNDER - POLLEY

5. LAKEVIEW LIGHTNING - LOW

6. WNY REVENGE - DUDISH

7. LAKESHORE ECLIPSE - DYLIK

8. LAKESHORE ECLIPSE - IMIOLA

9. KENMORE BLUE DEVILS - KECH

10. WEST SENECA MAGIC - MESI

11. LANCASTER HEAT - MONIN

12. NY INFERNO - WELLER

13. WHEATFIELD NITRO - SZYPROWSKI

14. NT DIAMOND JAXX - WITT

15. CAYUGA GAMBLERS - KRESMAN

 

16U

1. LAKESHORE ECLIPSE- BROADBENT

2. LAKESHORE ECLIPSE - KRUPSKI

3. WHEATFIELD NIRTO - DiRIENZO

4. AMHERT THUNDER - KUBIAK

5. OP STARZ - POITRAS

6. KENMORE BLUE DEVILS- HARRALL

7. LANCASTER HEAT - KLEIN

8. SANDLOT SAINTS - YOUNG

9. LOU GEHRIG - SCHRLAU

10. USSSA PRIDE - HORNE